Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Alliance University campus
A

Alliance University

Bangalore, Karnataka

NAAC A+ (CGPA 3.26, valid till Nov 2029)UGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
Ownership
Private

Admission to degree programmes here is done directly by the institute. We offer free counselling.

Students1,080
Median package₹8 LPA
NAAC gradeA+

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Recognised ByUGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
OwnershipPrivate
Accredited byNAAC A+ (CGPA 3.26, valid till Nov 2029)
Total Faculty87
Total Student Enrollments1185

Approvals & accreditation

UGC 2(f)AICTE approved

BodyGradeCycleValid till
AICTEApproved – 2026-2027–
NAACAccredited A+Score 3.26 Cycle 1Nov 2029

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,080
PhD scholars105
Faculty87
Student : faculty14:1
Women students51%
From other states86.3%
Placed (2024)78.9%
Research funding₹0.3 Cr

Students by programme

51%
Women students
86.3%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,080 51.0% 84.4% 21 416 12

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 540 540 2023-24 · Seats: 540 540 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]540540

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹0.2 Cr ₹0.2 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹0.3 Cr ₹0.3 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22––– ₹0.2 Cr2 projects
2022-23₹0 Cr33 ₹0.1 Cr3 projects
2023-24₹0 Cr33 ₹2.9 Cr5 projects

Ranking

#20 NIRF Law 2025
#71 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFLaw 2025 #20
NIRFManagement 2025 #71
View More

Placement

Placement trend

78.9%
Students placed · 2024

78.9% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 198 198 2022 · Students placed: 113 113 2023 · Students graduating: 221 221 2023 · Students placed: 158 158 2024 · Students graduating: 511 511 2024 · Students placed: 403 403 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹6 L ₹6 L 2023 · Median: ₹7.2 L ₹7.2 L 2024 · Median: ₹8 L ₹8 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Alliance University

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message