Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Management Development Institute campus
M

Management Development Institute

Gurugram, Haryana

AICTE approved
Ownership
Private

Admission to degree programmes here is done directly by the institute. We offer free counselling.

Students1,137
Median package₹26.13 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Recognised ByAICTE approved
OwnershipPrivate
Total Faculty89
Total Student Enrollments1202

Approvals & accreditation

AICTE approved

BodyGradeCycleValid till
AICTEApproved – 2026-2027–

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,137
PhD scholars65
Faculty89
Student : faculty14:1
Women students34.7%
From other states80.6%
Placed (2024)98.4%
Research funding₹0.5 Cr

Students by programme

34.7%
Women students
80.6%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,137 34.7% 80.6% – 11 52

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 561 561 2023-24 · Seats: 570 570 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]561570

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹0.3 Cr ₹0.3 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹0.5 Cr ₹0.5 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22––– ₹2.4 Cr30 projects
2022-23₹0 Cr22 ₹1.0 Cr26 projects
2023-24₹1 Cr11 ₹2.0 Cr29 projects

Ranking

#9 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #9
View More

Placement

Placement trend

98.4%
Students placed · 2024

98.4% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 392 392 2022 · Students placed: 391 391 2023 · Students graduating: 470 470 2023 · Students placed: 469 469 2024 · Students graduating: 556 556 2024 · Students placed: 547 547 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹24.06 L ₹24.06 L 2023 · Median: ₹26.13 L ₹26.13 L 2024 · Median: ₹26.13 L ₹26.13 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Management Development Institute

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message