M
Management Development Institute
Gurugram, Haryana
AICTE approved
- Ownership
- Private
Admission to degree programmes here is done directly by the institute. We offer free counselling.
Students1,137
Median package₹26.13 LPA
About
No description has been published yet.
Highlights
Recognised ByAICTE approved
OwnershipPrivate
Total Faculty89
Total Student Enrollments1202
Approvals & accreditation
AICTE approved
| Body | Grade | Cycle | Valid till |
|---|---|---|---|
| AICTEApproved | – | 2026-2027 | – |
At a glance · NIRF 2025 data
Students1,137
PhD scholars65
Faculty89
Student : faculty14:1
Women students34.7%
From other states80.6%
Placed (2024)98.4%
Research funding₹0.5 Cr
Students by programme
| Programme | Students | Women | Other states | Abroad | SC / ST / OBC | Econ. weaker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 1,137 | 34.7% | 80.6% | – | 11 | 52 |
Approved seats (intake) by year
Seats as a table
| Programme | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 561 | 570 |
Research & consultancy
| Year | Funding | Research projects | Funding agencies | Consultancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | – | – | – | ₹2.4 Cr30 projects |
| 2022-23 | ₹0 Cr | 2 | 2 | ₹1.0 Cr26 projects |
| 2023-24 | ₹1 Cr | 1 | 1 | ₹2.0 Cr29 projects |
Ranking
#9
NIRF Management 2025
| Ranking | Year | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NIRFManagement | 2025 | #9 |
Placement
Placement trend
98.4% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.
- Students graduating
- Students placed
Review
Overall rating
–out of 5
(0)
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.