Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Institute of Management Technology campus
I

Institute of Management Technology

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University

UGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
Established
2007
Ownership
Private

Admission to degree programmes here is done directly by the institute. We offer free counselling.

Students1,290
Median package₹15.86 LPA
Established2007

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Recognised ByUGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
OwnershipPrivate
Estd. Year:2007
Total Faculty103
Total Student Enrollments1303

Approvals & accreditation

UGC 2(f)AICTE approved

BodyGradeCycleValid till
AICTEApproved – 2026-2027–

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,290
PhD scholars13
Faculty103
Student : faculty13:1
Women students24.2%
From other states80.7%
Placed (2024)96.2%
Research funding₹0.1 Cr

Students by programme

24.2%
Women students
80.7%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,290 24.2% 80.7% – – 36

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 600 600 2023-24 · Seats: 660 660 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]600660

Research & consultancy

YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22––– ₹0.0 Cr2 projects
2022-23––– ₹0.3 Cr5 projects
2023-24₹0 Cr11 ₹0.1 Cr2 projects

Ranking

#30 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #30
View More

Placement

Placement trend

96.2%
Students placed · 2024

96.2% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 525 525 2022 · Students placed: 525 525 2023 · Students graduating: 518 518 2023 · Students placed: 518 518 2024 · Students graduating: 608 608 2024 · Students placed: 585 585 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹14 L ₹14 L 2023 · Median: ₹16 L ₹16 L 2024 · Median: ₹15.86 L ₹15.86 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Institute of Management Technology

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message