I
Institute of Management Technology
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University
UGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
- Established
- 2007
- Ownership
- Private
Admission to degree programmes here is done directly by the institute. We offer free counselling.
Students1,290
Median package₹15.86 LPA
Established2007
About
No description has been published yet.
Highlights
Recognised ByUGC 2(f) · AICTE approved
OwnershipPrivate
Estd. Year:2007
Total Faculty103
Total Student Enrollments1303
Approvals & accreditation
UGC 2(f)AICTE approved
| Body | Grade | Cycle | Valid till |
|---|---|---|---|
| AICTEApproved | – | 2026-2027 | – |
At a glance · NIRF 2025 data
Students1,290
PhD scholars13
Faculty103
Student : faculty13:1
Women students24.2%
From other states80.7%
Placed (2024)96.2%
Research funding₹0.1 Cr
Students by programme
| Programme | Students | Women | Other states | Abroad | SC / ST / OBC | Econ. weaker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 1,290 | 24.2% | 80.7% | – | – | 36 |
Approved seats (intake) by year
Seats as a table
| Programme | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 600 | 660 |
Research & consultancy
| Year | Funding | Research projects | Funding agencies | Consultancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | – | – | – | ₹0.0 Cr2 projects |
| 2022-23 | – | – | – | ₹0.3 Cr5 projects |
| 2023-24 | ₹0 Cr | 1 | 1 | ₹0.1 Cr2 projects |
Ranking
#30
NIRF Management 2025
| Ranking | Year | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NIRFManagement | 2025 | #30 |
Placement
Placement trend
96.2% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.
- Students graduating
- Students placed
Review
Overall rating
–out of 5
(0)
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.