Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Indian Institute of Management, Mumbai campus
I

Indian Institute of Management, Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Students1,012
Median package₹33 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Total Faculty75
Total Student Enrollments1126

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,012
PhD scholars114
Faculty75
Student : faculty15:1
Women students37.9%
From other states96.9%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹4 Cr

Students by programme

37.9%
Women students
96.9%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,012 37.9% 96.7% 2 514 91

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 536 536 2023-24 · Seats: 476 476 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]536476

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2021-22 · Sponsored research: ₹1.7 Cr ₹1.7 Cr 2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22₹2 Cr1713 ₹2.3 Cr10 projects
2022-23₹2 Cr1914 ₹3.1 Cr12 projects
2023-24₹4 Cr2217 ₹4.7 Cr16 projects

Ranking

#6 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #6
View More

Placement

Placement trend

100%
Students placed · 2024

100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 521 521 2022 · Students placed: 521 521 2023 · Students graduating: 490 490 2023 · Students placed: 490 490 2024 · Students graduating: 536 536 2024 · Students placed: 536 536 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹31 L ₹31 L 2023 · Median: ₹32 L ₹32 L 2024 · Median: ₹33 L ₹33 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Indian Institute of Management, Mumbai

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message