Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Indian Institute of Management Lucknow campus
I

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Students1,215
Median package₹30 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Total Faculty141
Total Student Enrollments1384

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,215
PhD scholars169
Faculty141
Student : faculty10:1
Women students29.5%
From other states88.6%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹0.1 Cr

Students by programme

29.5%
Women students
88.6%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,215 29.5% 88.6% – 557 128

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 621 621 2023-24 · Seats: 621 621 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]621621

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2021-22 · Sponsored research: ₹0.3 Cr ₹0.3 Cr 2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹0.6 Cr ₹0.6 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹0.1 Cr ₹0.1 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22₹0 Cr22 ₹5.3 Cr14 projects
2022-23₹1 Cr22 ₹1.9 Cr8 projects
2023-24₹0 Cr11 ₹1.7 Cr63 projects

Ranking

#5 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #5
View More

Placement

Placement trend

100%
Students placed · 2024

100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 515 515 2022 · Students placed: 515 515 2023 · Students graduating: 591 591 2023 · Students placed: 591 591 2024 · Students graduating: 614 614 2024 · Students placed: 614 614 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹29 L ₹29 L 2023 · Median: ₹30 L ₹30 L 2024 · Median: ₹30 L ₹30 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message