I
Indian Institute of Management Lucknow
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Students1,215
Median package₹30 LPA
About
No description has been published yet.
Highlights
Total Faculty141
Total Student Enrollments1384
At a glance · NIRF 2025 data
Students1,215
PhD scholars169
Faculty141
Student : faculty10:1
Women students29.5%
From other states88.6%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹0.1 Cr
Students by programme
| Programme | Students | Women | Other states | Abroad | SC / ST / OBC | Econ. weaker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 1,215 | 29.5% | 88.6% | – | 557 | 128 |
Approved seats (intake) by year
Seats as a table
| Programme | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 621 | 621 |
Research & consultancy
| Year | Funding | Research projects | Funding agencies | Consultancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ₹0 Cr | 2 | 2 | ₹5.3 Cr14 projects |
| 2022-23 | ₹1 Cr | 2 | 2 | ₹1.9 Cr8 projects |
| 2023-24 | ₹0 Cr | 1 | 1 | ₹1.7 Cr63 projects |
Ranking
#5
NIRF Management 2025
| Ranking | Year | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NIRFManagement | 2025 | #5 |
Placement
Placement trend
100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.
- Students graduating
- Students placed
Review
Overall rating
–out of 5
(0)
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.