Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode campus
I

Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode

Kozhikode, Kerala

Students1,153
Median package₹27 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Total Faculty180
Total Student Enrollments1372

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,153
PhD scholars219
Faculty180
Student : faculty8:1
Women students43.6%
From other states93.7%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹6.9 Cr

Students by programme

43.6%
Women students
93.7%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,153 43.6% 92.1% 18 624 82

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 562 562 2023-24 · Seats: 591 591 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]562591

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2021-22 · Sponsored research: ₹6.4 Cr ₹6.4 Cr 2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹5.8 Cr ₹5.8 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹6.9 Cr ₹6.9 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22₹6 Cr1818 ₹43.0 Cr117 projects
2022-23₹6 Cr2121 ₹21.0 Cr96 projects
2023-24₹7 Cr2222 ₹34.0 Cr144 projects

Ranking

#3 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #3
View More

Placement

Placement trend

100%
Students placed · 2024

100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 548 548 2022 · Students placed: 546 546 2023 · Students graduating: 559 559 2023 · Students placed: 559 559 2024 · Students graduating: 547 547 2024 · Students placed: 547 547 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹26.5 L ₹26.5 L 2023 · Median: ₹27 L ₹27 L 2024 · Median: ₹27 L ₹27 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message