Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Indian Institute of Management Indore campus
I

Indian Institute of Management Indore

Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Students1,268
Median package₹25.5 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Total Faculty102
Total Student Enrollments1454

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,268
PhD scholars186
Faculty102
Student : faculty14:1
Women students36.1%
From other states94.9%
Placed (2024)99.7%
Research funding₹4.6 Cr

Students by programme

36.1%
Women students
94.9%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,268 36.1% 94.7% 2 639 60

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 635 635 2023-24 · Seats: 633 633 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]635633

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2021-22 · Sponsored research: ₹0.9 Cr ₹0.9 Cr 2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹9.1 Cr ₹9.1 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹4.6 Cr ₹4.6 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22₹1 Cr143 ₹29.6 Cr151 projects
2022-23₹9 Cr94 ₹30.2 Cr82 projects
2023-24₹5 Cr127 ₹11.4 Cr47 projects

Ranking

#8 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #8
View More

Placement

Placement trend

99.7%
Students placed · 2024

99.7% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 565 565 2022 · Students placed: 565 565 2023 · Students graduating: 613 613 2023 · Students placed: 606 606 2024 · Students graduating: 635 635 2024 · Students placed: 633 633 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹24.09 L ₹24.09 L 2023 · Median: ₹24.7 L ₹24.7 L 2024 · Median: ₹25.5 L ₹25.5 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Indian Institute of Management Indore

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message