I
Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Students1,109
Median package₹32.5 LPA
About
No description has been published yet.
Highlights
Total Faculty116
Total Student Enrollments1208
At a glance · NIRF 2025 data
Students1,109
PhD scholars99
Faculty116
Student : faculty10:1
Women students31.5%
From other states93.7%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹10.5 Cr
Students by programme
| Programme | Students | Women | Other states | Abroad | SC / ST / OBC | Econ. weaker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 1,109 | 31.5% | 93.7% | – | 540 | 108 |
Approved seats (intake) by year
Seats as a table
| Programme | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| PG [2 Years] | 525 | 598 |
Research & consultancy
| Year | Funding | Research projects | Funding agencies | Consultancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | ₹1 Cr | 21 | 21 | ₹57.3 Cr264 projects |
| 2022-23 | ₹4 Cr | 16 | 16 | ₹76.4 Cr267 projects |
| 2023-24 | ₹11 Cr | 18 | 18 | ₹63.2 Cr233 projects |
Ranking
#2
NIRF Management 2025
| Ranking | Year | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| NIRFManagement | 2025 | #2 |
Placement
Placement trend
100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.
- Students graduating
- Students placed
Review
Overall rating
–out of 5
(0)
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.