Pikcol

Explore Pikcol

Sign in
Indian Institute of Management Bangalore campus
I

Indian Institute of Management Bangalore

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Students1,109
Median package₹32.5 LPA

About

No description has been published yet.

Highlights

Total Faculty116
Total Student Enrollments1208

At a glance · NIRF 2025 data

Students1,109
PhD scholars99
Faculty116
Student : faculty10:1
Women students31.5%
From other states93.7%
Placed (2024)100%
Research funding₹10.5 Cr

Students by programme

31.5%
Women students
93.7%
From other states
ProgrammeStudentsWomenOther statesAbroadSC / ST / OBCEcon. weaker
PG [2 Years] 1,109 31.5% 93.7% – 540 108

Approved seats (intake) by year

PG [2 Years]
2022-23 · Seats: 525 525 2023-24 · Seats: 598 598 2022-232023-24
Seats as a table
Programme2022-232023-24
PG [2 Years]525598

Research & consultancy

Sponsored research received
2021-22 · Sponsored research: ₹1.3 Cr ₹1.3 Cr 2022-23 · Sponsored research: ₹3.8 Cr ₹3.8 Cr 2023-24 · Sponsored research: ₹10.5 Cr ₹10.5 Cr 2021-222022-232023-24
YearFundingResearch projectsFunding agenciesConsultancy
2021-22₹1 Cr2121 ₹57.3 Cr264 projects
2022-23₹4 Cr1616 ₹76.4 Cr267 projects
2023-24₹11 Cr1818 ₹63.2 Cr233 projects

Ranking

#2 NIRF Management 2025
RankingYearRank
NIRFManagement 2025 #2
View More

Placement

Placement trend

100%
Students placed · 2024

100% of the graduating students were placed in 2024.

Students graduating vs Students placed
2022 · Students graduating: 518 518 2022 · Students placed: 518 518 2023 · Students graduating: 502 502 2023 · Students placed: 502 502 2024 · Students graduating: 517 517 2024 · Students placed: 517 517 202220232024
  • Students graduating
  • Students placed
Median package
2022 · Median: ₹31.5 L ₹31.5 L 2023 · Median: ₹33 L ₹33 L 2024 · Median: ₹32.5 L ₹32.5 L 202220232024
View More

Review

Overall rating

–out of 5

(0)

5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0
0 0

No reviews yet – be the first to review this college.

Indian Institute of Management Bangalore

Free counselling available

Talk to our Consultant

Free counselling · our counsellor will call you back

+ Add email or a message